Home
Search
Privacy Policy

CowboyCowgirl.com Privacy Policy
We at CowboyCowgirl.com , Realasys, LLC, have created this privacy policy to show our commitment to protecting your personal information and to inform you of what we do with it. This privacy policy applies only to the data gathered on the CowboyCowgirl.com website, and does not apply to any other contact with any other company, and consumers. Everytime you visit CowboyCowgirl.com or provide us with information you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. Please review this privacy policy periodically as we may update it from time to time.

In order to operate CowboyCowgirl.com we collect both personal information such as your email address, and non personal information, including but not limited to: username, birth date, gender, zip code, postal code, browsing history, search history, registration history, subscription history, and the content of communications between you and other members of CowboyCowgirl.com. There are two types of non personal information collected: non-public information, which consists of purchase history and communications between you and other users of CowboyCowgirl.com; and public information, which consists of all other non personal information. We ask that you do not enter any personal information or financial information into your Personal Profile. We require that all users are at least 18 years old and therefore in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA): CowboyCowgirl.com does not knowingly collect the personal information of persons under the age of 18. If CowboyCowgirl.com learns of any personal information collected of persons under the age of 18, it will immediately be deleted.

All payment transactions in conjunction with this site are processed through PayPal.com. CowboyCowgirl.com does not collect or store any personal financial information.

We use your email address and your other personal information to help us operate CowboyCowgirl.com and to contact you in connection with your using CowboyCowgirl.com . If you choose we also use your personal information to send you newsletters, information, offers and other promotional materials for CowboyCowgirl.com or third parties.

Each time you visit CowboyCowgirl.com , our servers record your IP address and the web page from which you came. This is done to help to administer and optimize the Site and to aid in troubleshooting problems with our site. We also use your IP address to gather demographic information about visitors to our site.

CowboyCowgirl.com uses cookies to keep track of your user information and other session related data used on the site. If you choose, we also use cookies to save your password so you do not have to reenter it each time you visit the site. Third party advertisers on CowboyCowgirl.com may also use cookies. If you wish to disable these cookies please consult the help files for your browser. However, if you set your browser to disable cookies, you will not be able to access the majority of the web pages on CowboyCowgirl.com.

On CowboyCowgirl.com, we may have links to other websites not owned or operated by CowboyCowgirl.com. If you click on these links and visit these third party websites, please be aware that we do not control these third party websites and their content, and that this privacy policy does not apply to these third party websites. We encourage you to review all third party web sites privacy policies and we remind you that we will not be responsible for their actions.

If you have any question regarding this privacy policy or any information gathered on this site please feel free to contact technical support.


Site Tour | Privacy Policy | Terms Of Use | Be an Affiliate
Copyright © 1999-2013